Laurens County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

2024 Points

As of 6/15/2024

Young GunsLaurens County Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 007 Bradley Poole Bradley Poole Greenwood, SC 332 -
2 147 Trent Gains Trent Gains Clinton, SC 252 -80
3 J58 Jeremiah Teal Jeremiah Teal Joanna, SC 229 -103
4 15 Zech Wilson Zech Wilson Laurens, SC 140 -192
5 60 Sean Sanchez Sean Sanchez Laurens, SC 118 -214
6 X Kamron Powers Kamron Powers Laurens, SC 72 -260
7 13 Braydon Lancaster Braydon Lancaster Spartanburg, SC 65 -267
8 45 CJ Smith CJ Smith Cresent, SC 50 -282
9 5 Morgan Coker Morgan Coker Jefferson, GA 48 -284
10 7 Madison Coker Madison Coker Jefferson, GA 41 -291

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

Thunder BomberLaurens County Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC 284 -
2 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC 278 -6
3 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC 158 -126
4 P8 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC 111 -173
5 04 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC 100 -184
6 12 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC 94 -190
7 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC 94 -190
8 P8 Mart Patterson Mart Patterson Clinton, SC 82 -202
9 11 Justin Wrenn Justin Wrenn Laurens, SC 78 -206
10 35 John Bagwell John Bagwell Gray Court, SC 60 -224

View Full Points

As of 6/15/2024

CadetLaurens County Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 15 Tim Tollison Tim Tollison Joanna, SC 499 -
2 7 Steven Bowie Steven Bowie Greenwood, SC 408 -91
3 21S Drue Smith Drue Smith Langley, SC 378 -121
4 99 Shun Thomas Shun Thomas Calhoun, GA 326 -173
5 32 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC 285 -214
6 83 Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC 245 -254
7 38 David Cannon David Cannon Clinton, SC 227 -272
8 XXX Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC 146 -353
9 11 Dustin Sloan Dustin Sloan Waterloo, SC 90 -409
10 10 Jeff Queen Jeff Queen cross hill, SC 67 -432

View Full Points

As of 6/15/2024

602 Late ModelsLaurens County Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 83 Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC 428 -
2 62 Jason Alexander Jason Alexander Clinton, SC 269 -159
3 22G Steven Grube Steven Grube Mauldin, SC 232 -196
4 41 Doug Bragg Doug Bragg 203 -225
5 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC 200 -228
6 16C Colby Cannon Colby Cannon Greenwood, SC 198 -230
7 02 Danny Hurley Danny Hurley Hodges, SC 179 -249
8 12M Michael Smith Michael Smith Fountain Inn, SC 171 -257
9 1 Billy Rushton Billy Rushton Greenwood, SC 168 -260
10 00 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA 150 -278

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

Front Wheel DriveLaurens County Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 96 Samuel Brooks Samuel Brooks Laurens, SC 263 -
2 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC 233 -30
3 4TJ Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC 194 -69
4 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC 189 -74
5 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC 133 -130
6 9 Joel Cabe Joel Cabe Laurens, SC 121 -142
7 14 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC 101 -162
8 9 Cody Paige Cody Paige Laurens, SC 87 -176
9 55JR Danny Anthony Danny Anthony Greenwood, SC 82 -181
10 26C Carson Venable Carson Venable Abbeville, SC 73 -190

View Full Points

As of 6/15/2024

4 CylinderLaurens County Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 96 Stacy Brock Stacy Brock Spartanburg, SC 340 -
2 8 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Clinton, SC 305 -35
3 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC 240 -100
4 T58 TJ Teal TJ Teal Joanna, SC 210 -130
5 T11 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Clinton, SC 193 -147
6 37 Ben Burnett Ben Burnett Boiling Springs, SC 152 -188
7 51X Ricky Rule Ricky Rule Aiken, SC 131 -209
8 54 Roy Rihinehart Roy Rihinehart Fountain Inn, SC 96 -244
9 86 Dusty Eaves Dusty Eaves Bonds Crossroads, SC 90 -250
10 1 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC 72 -268

View Full Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Young Guns Winner Scootdogg Wilson
TB Winner Blake Bentley
Stock 4 Winner Austin Brown
TB Futures Winner Brandon Bagwell
Pure Stock Winner Kevin Nations
GM Performance 602 Series Winner David Smith
A2 Exterminators
Almost Anything Towing
BJ Towing
Bradley Lambert
Bryants Body Shop
Clinton Tire
Destination Powersports
Ed  Josh Mobile Homes
Forklift Care
Froggys
Lakeview BBQ
MM Scrap
Metal Masters
Motor City Racks
Owens Backhoe
REB
Riverside
Sherer Body Shop
Southern TT
The Window Source
Thomas Concrete
Tucker Core Recycling
Valvoline
WD Abmercrombie
Wynn
Dale Byers