Laurens County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

9/30/2023 - Laurens County Speedway

9/30/2023 - Laurens County Speedway

Laurens, SC

Randall Fowler Memorial with Blue Ridge Outlaws Late Models

$2000 to win Blue Ridge Outlaws Late Models

Classes

  • Young Guns5 entries
  • Thunder Bomber12 entries
  • Cadet4 entries
  • 602 Late Models8 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive6 entries
  • 4 Cylinder8 entries
  • Limited Late Models17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Young Guns

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Carson Taylor Carson Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
2 2 147 Trent Gains Trent Gains Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
3 3 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
DNS 4 50 Sean Sanchez Sean Sanchez Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
DNS 5 45 CJ Smith CJ Smith Cresent, SC Cresent, SC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Carson Taylor Carson Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
2 1 147 Trent Gains Trent Gains Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
3 2 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
4 5 50 Sean Sanchez Sean Sanchez Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
5 3 45 CJ Smith CJ Smith Cresent, SC Cresent, SC -2
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Justin Wrenn Justin Wrenn Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
2 1 P8 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
3 3 JOKER Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
4 4 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
5 7 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
6 10 57 Caston Gibert Caston Gibert Ninety Six, SC Ninety Six, SC 4
7 5 35 John Bagwell John Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
8 11 175 Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
9 12 00 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 3
10 6 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
11 8 12 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -3
12 9 42 Ricky Phillips Ricky Phillips Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 P8 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
2 1 JOKER Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
3 3 35 John Bagwell John Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
4 4 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
5 5 42 Ricky Phillips Ricky Phillips Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
6 6 175 Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Justin Wrenn Justin Wrenn Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
2 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
3 6 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 3
4 2 12 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -2
5 4 57 Caston Gibert Caston Gibert Ninety Six, SC Ninety Six, SC -1
6 5 00 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -1
All transfer

HLQ

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 JOKER Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.883
2 10 P8 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.017
3 5 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.017
4 6 12 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 21.278
5 3 35 John Bagwell John Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 21.397
6 7 11 Justin Wrenn Justin Wrenn Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.677
7 4 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.817
8 9 57 Caston Gibert Caston Gibert Ninety Six, SC Ninety Six, SC 21.856
9 2 42 Ricky Phillips Ricky Phillips Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.947
10 1 00 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 22.028
11 11 175 Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.041
12 12 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.041

Cadet

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 David Cannon David Cannon Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
2 2 1 Dustin Sloan Dustin Sloan Waterloo, SC Waterloo, SC -
3 3 15 Tim Tollison Tim Tollison Joanna, SC Joanna, SC -
4 4 21S Drue Smith Drue Smith Langley, SC Langley, SC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 David Cannon David Cannon Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 1
2 1 1 Dustin Sloan Dustin Sloan Waterloo, SC Waterloo, SC -1
3 4 15 Tim Tollison Tim Tollison Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 1
4 3 21S Drue Smith Drue Smith Langley, SC Langley, SC -1
All transfer

602 Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12M Michael Smith Michael Smith Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -
2 2 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
3 3 58 Larry Teal Larry Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC -
4 4 22G Steven Grube Steven Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -
5 5 16 Brian Konopka Brian Konopka Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 6 83 Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC -
7 8 87 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 1
DNS 7 U2 Scooter Sullivan Scooter Sullivan Pelion, SC Pelion, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12M Michael Smith Michael Smith Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 15.658
2 2 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 16.232
3 5 58 Larry Teal Larry Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 16.423
4 7 22G Steven Grube Steven Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 16.514
5 6 16 Brian Konopka Brian Konopka Greer, SC Greer, SC 16.537
6 4 83 Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 16.712
7 8 U2 Scooter Sullivan Scooter Sullivan Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 16.987
8 1 87 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 17.770
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Joel Cabe Joel Cabe Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
2 1 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 3 17 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
4 5 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
5 4 XT Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -1
DNS 6 007 Robert Spencer Robert Spencer Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 5 9 Joel Cabe Joel Cabe Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
3 4 17 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
4 3 XT Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -1
5 6 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
6 2 007 Robert Spencer Robert Spencer Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -4
All transfer

4 Cylinder

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 1
2 1 96 Stacy Brock Stacy Brock Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
3 5 83J Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 2
4 4 2 Dusty Eaves Dusty Eaves Bonds Crossroads, SC Bonds Crossroads, SC -
5 7 15 Dakota Wilson Dakota Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
6 6 T58 TJ Teal TJ Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC -
7 8 T11 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 1
DQ 3 42 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
2 3 2 Dusty Eaves Dusty Eaves Bonds Crossroads, SC Bonds Crossroads, SC 1
3 2 T58 TJ Teal TJ Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC -1
4 4 T11 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
All transfer

Limited Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1Blueridge Outlaw LM

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
2 3 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
3 4 1 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 1
4 6 91 Dalton Hodge Dalton Hodge Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 2
5 2 371 Drew Benfield Drew Benfield Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -3
6 7 45 Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
7 12 22 Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 5
8 9 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 1
9 13 21 Frank Coates Frank Coates Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 4
10 10 B18 Aaron Weed Aaron Weed Columbia, SC Columbia, SC -
11 11 14 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
12 17 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC 5
13 8 03 Richie Corley Richie Corley Leesville, SC Leesville, SC -5
14 15 44 Jimmy Stukes Jimmy Stukes GASTON, SC GASTON, SC 1
15 14 5 Danny Hurley Danny Hurley Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -1
DNS 5 09 Derek Lane Derek Lane Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC -
DNS 16 99 Shun Thomas Shun Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
8 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 1
2 1 371 Drew Benfield Drew Benfield Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -1
3 3 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
4 4 1 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
5 6 09 Derek Lane Derek Lane Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC 1
6 5 91 Dalton Hodge Dalton Hodge Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1

Qualifying 1Blueridge Outlaw LM

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 371 Drew Benfield Drew Benfield Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.009
2 10 07 Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.254
3 9 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 15.309
4 1 1 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 15.330
5 3 91 Dalton Hodge Dalton Hodge Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 15.335
6 8 09 Derek Lane Derek Lane Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC 15.380
7 6 45 Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 15.420
8 11 03 Richie Corley Richie Corley Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 15.575
9 5 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 15.619
10 2 B18 Aaron Weed Aaron Weed Columbia, SC Columbia, SC 15.780
11 4 14 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 15.861
12 17 22 Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.879
13 13 21 Frank Coates Frank Coates Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.910
14 14 5 Danny Hurley Danny Hurley Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.084
15 12 44 Jimmy Stukes Jimmy Stukes GASTON, SC GASTON, SC 16.481
16 16 99 Shun Thomas Shun Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 16.575
17 7 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC 16.667
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Young Guns Winner Scootdogg Wilson
TB Winner Blake Bentley
Stock 4 Winner Austin Brown
TB Futures Winner Brandon Bagwell
Pure Stock Winner Kevin Nations
GM Performance 602 Series Winner David Smith
A2 Exterminators
Almost Anything Towing
BJ Towing
Bradley Lambert
Bryants Body Shop
Clinton Tire
Destination Powersports
Ed  Josh Mobile Homes
Forklift Care
Froggys
Lakeview BBQ
MM Scrap
Metal Masters
Motor City Racks
Owens Backhoe
REB
Riverside
Sherer Body Shop
Southern TT
The Window Source
Thomas Concrete
Tucker Core Recycling
Valvoline
WD Abmercrombie
Wynn
Dale Byers