Laurens County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

4/29/2023 - Laurens County Speedway

4/29/2023 - Laurens County Speedway

Laurens, SC

Red Eubanks Memorial Race - $4000 to win Thunder Bomber

Classes

  • Futures6 entries
  • Young Guns4 entries
  • Thunder Bomber16 entries
  • Cadet3 entries
  • 602 Late Models12 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive6 entries
  • Pure Stock5 entries
  • 4 Cylinder4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Futures

12 Laps

A Feature 1The Window Source

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Daniel Overstreet Daniel Overstreet Joana, SC Joana, SC 1
2 4 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
3 5 35 John Bagwell John Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
4 3 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
5 6 0 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 1
6 1 J12 Carl Watkins Carl Watkins Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J12 Carl Watkins Carl Watkins Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
2 4 84 Daniel Overstreet Daniel Overstreet Joana, SC Joana, SC 2
3 3 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
4 6 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
5 1 35 John Bagwell John Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -4
6 5 0 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -1
All transfer

Young Guns

6 Laps

Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 147 Trent Gains Trent Gains Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 23.678
2 2 50 Sean Sanchez Sean Sanchez Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 23.791
3 1 27 Braydon Lancaster Braydon Lancaster Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 25.057
4 4 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 27.857

Thunder Bomber

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
2 7 X Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 5
3 8 17 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 5
4 10 135 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 6
5 4 P8 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
6 9 C4 Casey Lawson Casey Lawson Kinards, SC Kinards, SC 3
7 11 G42 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 4
8 15 57 Colton Gibert Colton Gibert Ninetysix, SC Ninetysix, SC 7
9 5 M47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -4
10 2 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -8
11 3 11 Justin Wrenn Justin Wrenn Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -8
12 16 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 4
13 14 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
14 12 16 Bradley Davis Bradley Davis Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -2
15 6 88 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -9
16 13 12 Troy Bagwell Troy Bagwell Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 18.951
2 5 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 19.064
3 11 M47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.471
4 10 88 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.550
5 3 P8 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 19.612
6 15 11 Justin Wrenn Justin Wrenn Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.713
7 2 X Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.755
8 13 17 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 19.851
9 1 C4 Casey Lawson Casey Lawson Kinards, SC Kinards, SC 20.023
10 7 135 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.087
11 8 G42 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 20.258
12 4 16 Bradley Davis Bradley Davis Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.673
13 12 12 Troy Bagwell Troy Bagwell Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.326
14 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 22.090
15 9 57 Colton Gibert Colton Gibert Ninetysix, SC Ninetysix, SC 22.701
16 6 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 23.338
All transfer

Cadet

2 Laps

Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Dustin Sloan Dustin Sloan Waterloo, SC Waterloo, SC 17.666
2 1 B11 Shun Thomas Shun Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 18.293
3 3 21S Drue Smith Drue Smith Langley, SC Langley, SC 21.055
All transfer

602 Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1A2 Exterminators

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
2 3 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 1
3 2 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
4 6 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 2
5 7 16C Colby Cannon Colby Cannon Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 2
6 4 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -2
7 5 12M Michael Smith Michael Smith Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -2
8 10 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
9 12 22G Steven Grube Steven Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 3
10 11 5 Danny Hurley Danny Hurley Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 1
11 8 58 Larry Teal Larry Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC -3
12 9 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1R Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 15.998
2 12 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.065
3 3 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 16.110
4 11 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 16.142
5 9 12M Michael Smith Michael Smith Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 16.189
6 8 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.197
7 10 16C Colby Cannon Colby Cannon Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 16.449
8 4 58 Larry Teal Larry Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 16.489
9 5 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.666
10 2 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 16.710
11 6 5 Danny Hurley Danny Hurley Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.976
12 7 22G Steven Grube Steven Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 17.140
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 4
2 4 C11 Cody Paige Cody Paige Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
3 1 243 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
4 3 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
5 1 Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
DNS 2 05 Tony Gabbard Tony Gabbard Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
All transfer

Pure Stock

6 Laps

Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.734
2 3 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.281
3 4 1 Alan Staton Alan Staton Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 23.345
4 1 01 Robbie Hartman Robbie Hartman Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 24.850
All transfer

4 Cylinder

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
2 2 T58 TJ Teal TJ Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC -
3 3 51X Ricky Rule Ricky Rule Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
4 4 7B Joe Jumpp Joe Jumpp Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC -
2 Laps

Hot Lap QualifyingThomas Concrete

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 19.922
2 3 T58 TJ Teal TJ Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 20.663
3 1 51X Ricky Rule Ricky Rule Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 22.263
4 4 7B Joe Jumpp Joe Jumpp Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 23.641
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Young Guns Winner Scootdogg Wilson
TB Winner Blake Bentley
Stock 4 Winner Austin Brown
TB Futures Winner Brandon Bagwell
Pure Stock Winner Kevin Nations
GM Performance 602 Series Winner David Smith
A2 Exterminators
Almost Anything Towing
BJ Towing
Bradley Lambert
Bryants Body Shop
Clinton Tire
Destination Powersports
Ed  Josh Mobile Homes
Forklift Care
Froggys
Lakeview BBQ
MM Scrap
Metal Masters
Motor City Racks
Owens Backhoe
REB
Riverside
Sherer Body Shop
Southern TT
The Window Source
Thomas Concrete
Tucker Core Recycling
Valvoline
WD Abmercrombie
Wynn
Dale Byers