Laurens County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

2024 Points

All Classes
As of 4/13/2024

602 Late ModelsLaurens County Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 83 Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC 1 4 4 4 180 -
2 00 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA 3 3 3 3 150 -30
3 1R Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC 0 3 4 4 142 -38
4 12M Michael Smith Michael Smith Fountain Inn, SC 0 3 3 3 136 -44
5 62 Jason Alexander Jason Alexander Clinton, SC 0 2 4 4 134 -46
6 22G Steven Grube Steven Grube Mauldin, SC 0 2 3 3 95 -85
7 16C Colby Cannon Colby Cannon Greenwood, SC 0 2 2 2 81 -99
8 51 Doug Bragg Doug Bragg 0 2 2 2 63 -117
9 02 Danny Hurley Danny Hurley Hodges, SC 0 1 2 2 59 -121
10 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC 1 1 1 2 50 -130
11 99 Mitchell Dickerson Mitchell Dickerson Inman, SC 0 1 1 1 40 -140
12 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC 0 1 1 1 31 -149
13 55 Giovanni Baker Giovanni Baker Gaffney, SC 0 0 1 1 28 -152
14 21 Jay Merck Jay Merck Easley, SC 0 0 1 1 28 -152
15 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC 0 0 1 1 24 -156
16 91 Cody Belue Cody Belue Inman, SC 0 0 1 1 23 -157
Back to All Classes

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Young Guns Winner Scootdogg Wilson
TB Winner Blake Bentley
Stock 4 Winner Austin Brown
TB Futures Winner Brandon Bagwell
Pure Stock Winner Kevin Nations
GM Performance 602 Series Winner David Smith
A2 Exterminators
Almost Anything Towing
BJ Towing
Bradley Lambert
Bryants Body Shop
Clinton Tire
Destination Powersports
Ed  Josh Mobile Homes
Forklift Care
Froggys
Lakeview BBQ
MM Scrap
Metal Masters
Motor City Racks
Owens Backhoe
REB
Riverside
Sherer Body Shop
Southern TT
The Window Source
Thomas Concrete
Tucker Core Recycling
Valvoline
WD Abmercrombie
Wynn
Dale Byers