Laurens County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

10/7/2023 - Laurens County Speedway

10/7/2023 - Laurens County Speedway

Laurens, SC

DOUBLE POINTS Race-PINK OUT for Breast Cancer!

Last race of the season for DOUBLE POINTS! PINK OUT for Breast Cancer Awareness.

Classes

  • Young Guns6 entries
  • Thunder Bomber11 entries
  • Cadet8 entries
  • 602 Late Models8 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive4 entries
  • 4 Cylinder8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Young Guns

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 147 Trent Gains Trent Gains Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
2 2 1B Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
3 4 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 1
DNS 3 50 Sean Sanchez Sean Sanchez Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
DNS 6 03 Kamron Powers Kamron Powers Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
DQ 5 1 Holley Banks Holley Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 147 Trent Gains Trent Gains Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 2
2 4 1B Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
3 2 50 Sean Sanchez Sean Sanchez Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
4 6 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 2
5 5 1 Holley Banks Holley Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
DNS 1 03 Kamron Powers Kamron Powers Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 6 88 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
3 3 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
4 5 11 Justin Wrenn Justin Wrenn Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
5 2 P8 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -3
6 9 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
7 8 57 Caston Gibert Caston Gibert Ninety Six, SC Ninety Six, SC 1
8 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4
9 10 00 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 1
10 7 JOKER Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -3
11 11 P2 Ricky Phillips Ricky Phillips Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 18.643
2 11 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 18.913
3 10 P8 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 18.977
4 4 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 19.134
5 5 11 Justin Wrenn Justin Wrenn Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.171
6 6 88 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.198
7 7 JOKER Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.227
8 1 57 Caston Gibert Caston Gibert Ninety Six, SC Ninety Six, SC 19.280
9 3 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 19.716
10 8 00 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 20.426
11 2 P2 Ricky Phillips Ricky Phillips Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 20.722
All transfer

Cadet

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 David Cannon David Cannon Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 1
2 1 87 Shun Thomas Shun Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -1
3 3 15 Tim Tollison Tim Tollison Joanna, SC Joanna, SC -
4 5 11 Justin Wrenn Justin Wrenn Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
5 7 69 Mick Torres Mick Torres Possum Kingdom, SC Possum Kingdom, SC 2
6 6 21S Drue Smith Drue Smith Langley, SC Langley, SC -
7 4 2 Michael Lyons Michael Lyons Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Shun Thomas Shun Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 1
2 3 15 Tim Tollison Tim Tollison Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 1
3 1 1 Dustin Sloan Dustin Sloan Waterloo, SC Waterloo, SC -2
4 4 69 Mick Torres Mick Torres Possum Kingdom, SC Possum Kingdom, SC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 David Cannon David Cannon Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
2 2 2 Michael Lyons Michael Lyons Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 3 21S Drue Smith Drue Smith Langley, SC Langley, SC -
All transfer

602 Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
2 2 12M Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
3 5 58 Larry Teal Larry Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 2
4 6 22G Steven Grube Steven Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 2
5 8 16 Brian Konopka Brian Konopka Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
6 3 83 Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC -3
7 7 16D Dawson Lowe Dawson Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DQ 4 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.652
2 1 12M Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.756
3 8 83 Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 15.894
4 3 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 15.974
5 7 58 Larry Teal Larry Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 16.157
6 6 22G Steven Grube Steven Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 16.192
7 4 16D Dawson Lowe Dawson Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.354
8 5 16 Brian Konopka Brian Konopka Greer, SC Greer, SC 16.375
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 17 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
3 2 9 Joel Cabe Joel Cabe Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
4 4 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 4 9 Joel Cabe Joel Cabe Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
3 1 17 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -2
4 3 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
All transfer

4 Cylinder

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 T58 TJ Teal TJ Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 3
2 8 83J Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 6
3 6 86 Dusty Eaves Dusty Eaves Bonds Crossroads, SC Bonds Crossroads, SC 3
4 2 42 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -2
5 7 2 Alex Woodard Alex Woodard Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
6 5 45 Jeremy Fassett Jeremy Fassett Westminster, SC Westminster, SC -1
DQ 1 96 Stacy Brock Stacy Brock Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
DQ 3 8 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Stacy Brock Stacy Brock Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 4 8 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 2
3 2 45 Jeremy Fassett Jeremy Fassett Westminster, SC Westminster, SC -1
4 3 2 Alex Woodard Alex Woodard Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
All transfer

Heat 26

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
2 4 T58 TJ Teal TJ Teal Joanna, SC Joanna, SC 2
3 2 86 Dusty Eaves Dusty Eaves Bonds Crossroads, SC Bonds Crossroads, SC -1
4 3 83J Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC -1
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Young Guns Winner Scootdogg Wilson
TB Winner Blake Bentley
Stock 4 Winner Austin Brown
TB Futures Winner Brandon Bagwell
Pure Stock Winner Kevin Nations
GM Performance 602 Series Winner David Smith
A2 Exterminators
Almost Anything Towing
BJ Towing
Bradley Lambert
Bryants Body Shop
Clinton Tire
Destination Powersports
Ed  Josh Mobile Homes
Forklift Care
Froggys
Lakeview BBQ
MM Scrap
Metal Masters
Motor City Racks
Owens Backhoe
REB
Riverside
Sherer Body Shop
Southern TT
The Window Source
Thomas Concrete
Tucker Core Recycling
Valvoline
WD Abmercrombie
Wynn
Dale Byers