Laurens County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

1480
6/11/2023

6/11/2023

Laurens County Speedway


Results-June 10, 2023

RACE RESULTS 6/10/23
SHARP MINI LATE MODELS

  1. Ryan Brown #00
  2. Joey Schoen #8
  3. Mike Wolfe #88
  4. Bryan Funk #28
  5. Chase Teague #84
  6. Mitchell McNure #68
  7. TJ Creasman #09
  8. Zeke Whitman #10
  9. Cody Morris #92
  10. Jason Daniels #14D
  11. Charles Anderson #24
  12. Ethan Long #97
  13. Anthony Burrell #83
  14. John Martin #14
  15. Cody Taylor #52
  16. Brad Amerson #22
  17. Preston Beckham #2

CADET

  1. David Cannon #38
  2. Dustin Sloan #1
  3. Drue Smith #21S

4CYL

  1. TJ Teal #T58
  2. Dusty Eaves #2
  3. Phillip Wilson #04
  4. Austin Brown #04
  5. Stacy Brock #96
  6. Kevin Cooper #X
  7. Jasper Brown #83
  8. Dakota Wilson #14
  9. Tyler Johnson #T11
  10. Ronnie Johnson #8

PURE STOCK/CROWN VIC

  1. Grant Burton #P2
  2. Marty Chastain #77
  3. Rhonda Hall #97
  4. Derek Burgess #99

TB FUTURES

  1. Brandon Bagwell #35
  2. Trenten Jamieson #135Jr
  3. Matthew Tarver #T4
  4. Matthew Tucker #68

602

  1. Goose Calvert #G18
  2. Chuckie Duncan #C1
  3. Billy Rushton #22
  4. Larry Teal #58
  5. Jake Jackson #JR1
  6. Brycen Fleming #14

THUNDER BOMBER

  1. Travis Jamieson #135
  2. Dylan Chappell #17
  3. Troy Bagwell #12

YOUNG GUNS

  1. Carson Taylor #03
  2. Trent Gaines #147
  3. Addison Bragg #1
  4. Sean Sanchez #50

FWD

  1. Trandon Seibert #17
  2. Carson Venable #A2

Submitted By: Gray Southernland

Article Media

Back to News

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Young Guns Winner Scootdogg Wilson
TB Winner Blake Bentley
Stock 4 Winner Austin Brown
TB Futures Winner Brandon Bagwell
Pure Stock Winner Kevin Nations
GM Performance 602 Series Winner David Smith
A2 Exterminators
Almost Anything Towing
BJ Towing
Bradley Lambert
Bryants Body Shop
Clinton Tire
Destination Powersports
Ed  Josh Mobile Homes
Forklift Care
Froggys
Lakeview BBQ
MM Scrap
Metal Masters
Motor City Racks
Owens Backhoe
REB
Riverside
Sherer Body Shop
Southern TT
The Window Source
Thomas Concrete
Tucker Core Recycling
Valvoline
WD Abmercrombie
Wynn
Dale Byers