Laurens County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Bring the friends and family to Laurens County Speedway on Saturday nights and be apart of an action packed night of family fun!

405
5/18/2023

5/18/2023

Laurens County Speedway


Results-May 13, 2023

RESULTS 5-13-23
THUNDER BOMBER FUTURES

  1. Trenten Jamieson
  2. Carl Watkins
  3. Justin McJunkin
  4. Chris Greene
    DQ Brandon Bagwell
  • Protest on 35 for heads, clutch assembly, and cam. Cam was determined illegal by tech man all parties agreed on prior.
    4CYL
  1. Kevin Cooper
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Phillip Wilson
  4. TJ Teal
  5. Stacy Brock
  6. Joey Graham
  7. Jimmy Harrelson
  8. Tyler Johnson
    PURE STOCK
  9. Kevin Nations
  10. Derek Burgess
  11. Rickey Phillips
  12. Adam Jackson
    LIMITED LATE MODEL
  13. Taylor Puckett
  14. Colt Smith
  15. Larry Timms
  16. Bryson Harper
  17. Terry Bullard
  18. Dale Timms
  19. Logan Stinchcomb
  20. Frank Coates
    DNS Landen Zakalowski
    FWD
  21. Wayne Taylor
  22. Alex Woodard
  23. Justin Harris
  24. Lucky Wertz
  25. Mike Melton
  26. Brody Garrett
    602
  27. Travis Morgan
  28. Billy Rushton
  29. Larry Teal
  30. Brad Rachels
  31. Goose Calvert
  32. Alex Vance
  33. Kris Norwood
  34. Drew Smith
  35. Steven Grube
    THUNDER BOMBER
  36. Christopher Patterson
  37. Justin Wrenn
  38. Travis Jamieson
  39. Grant Burton
  40. Mike Stuart
  41. Troy Bagwell
    YOUNG GUNS
  42. Trent Gaines
  43. Brayden McDonald
  44. Carson Taylor
  45. Addison Bragg
  46. Sean Sanchez

Submitted By: Gray Southernland

Article Media

Back to News

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Young Guns Winner Scootdogg Wilson
TB Winner Blake Bentley
Stock 4 Winner Austin Brown
TB Futures Winner Brandon Bagwell
Pure Stock Winner Kevin Nations
GM Performance 602 Series Winner David Smith
A2 Exterminators
Almost Anything Towing
BJ Towing
Bradley Lambert
Bryants Body Shop
Clinton Tire
Destination Powersports
Ed  Josh Mobile Homes
Forklift Care
Froggys
Lakeview BBQ
MM Scrap
Metal Masters
Motor City Racks
Owens Backhoe
REB
Riverside
Sherer Body Shop
Southern TT
The Window Source
Thomas Concrete
Tucker Core Recycling
Valvoline
WD Abmercrombie
Wynn
Dale Byers