RACE RESULTS FOR LAURENS COUNTY SPEEDWAY

OCTOBER 11, 2014

STOCK – 4

1st Place   Scott Morgan #21                102 points

2nd Place  Joe Gibson #22                     90 points

3rd Place  Bradley Lambert #B6           94 points

4th Place   Tim Collins #15                     76 points

5th Place    TJ Baker #17                         62 points

6th Place    Brandon Patterson #P65    56 points

7th Place     Brandon Frazier #110         62 points

8th Place     Michael Timmons #99       58 points

9th Place      Dusty Eaves #04                 44 points

10th Place    Travis Sharpe #T2               42 points

11th Place     Joshua Metton #55             36 points

12th Place    JR Baker #X12                      32 points

 

HOBBIE

1st Place   Dale Timms #04            100 points

2nd Place  Chris Patterson #P8     102 points

3rd Place   Tim Tollison #9              84 points

4th Place   Mart Patterson #P2        76 points

5th Place   Dan Lawson #42             74 points

6th Place   David Overstreet #28     64 points

7th Place   Glen Walker #30             60 points

8th Place   Donnie Satterfield #00  52 points

9th Place   Tinker Roberts #7           44 points

10th Place  Bobby Tucker #88         40 points

 

 

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE

1st Place     Tony Hill #T3                              124 points

2nd Place    Joel Cabe #9                                 94 points

3rd Place     Travis Jamieson #08                 80 points

4th Place     Scott Isbell #33                            86 points

5th Place     John Smothers #1                       68 points

6th Place     Josh Timmons #23                     74 points

7th Place     Daniel Overstreet #101              60 points

8th Place     Kayla Bullard #11Jr                    48 points

9th Place     Blane Quarles #1Q                      54 points

10th Place    Chris Hill #912                           40 points

11th Place     Nikki Weathers #15Jr               36 points

12th Place     Andrew Patterson #A1             32 points

13th Place      Josh Pruitt #9J                         28 points

14th Place      Robert Floyd #11                      24 points

15th Place      Mark Meadows #7                    22 points

16th Place      Spud Ammons #25                   14 points

 

LIMITED

1st Place   Billy Rushton #4           100 points

2nd Place  Jimmy Taylor #88        94 points

3rd Place   Larry Timms #07         80 points

4th Place   Terry Bullard #11          72 points

5th Place   Mike Kernells #9          60 points

6th Place   Michael Smith #09      56 points

Zaxby’s $200 Dash For Cash Winner – Billy Rushton

 

SECA CRATES

1st Place    Colby Cannon #16          106 points

2nd Place   Travis Leake #09            92 points

3rd Place   Mack Owens #21             80 points

4th Place   Justin Wrenn #23           70 points

5th Place   Nick Dietz #22                 60 points

M & M Scrap Metal’s $200 Dash For Cash Winner – Nick Dietz