RACE RESULTS FOR LAURENS COUNTY SPEEDWAY

 

LIMITED – 6/20/15

1st Place                         Jimmy Taylor #32           52 points

2nd Place                       Brad Rachels #5               47 points

3rd Place                        Josh Harris #44               40 points

4th Place                       Franky Coates #21            35 points

DNS                               Brad Abercrombie #44A   0 points

 

CRATE – 6/20/15

1st Place                      Timbo Mangum #48           52 points

2nd Place                    Bruce Bullard #11                 47 points

3rd Place                     Tony Quarles #Q7                40 points

DQ                               Mike Measamer #06             0 points

 

HOBBIE – 6/20/15

1st Place                      Dan Lawson #18                 52 points

2nd Place                    Chris Lyons #314                45 points

3rd Place                     Tim Tollison #9                   40 points

4th Place                     Lucas Motte #M4                35 points

5th Place                     Phillip Wilson #04              30 points

 

STOCK 4 – 6/20/15

1st Place                      Dusty Eaves #86                  51 points

2nd Place                   Brandon Frazier #110         46 points

3rd Place                     Josh Wilson #33                  41 points

4th Place                     Tim Collins #15                    35 points

 

DWS  TOWING  WALL  WALKERS – 6/20/15

1st Place                      Michael Staton #08             51 points

2nd Place                    Andrew Patterson #A1       46 points

3rd Place                     Spud Ammons#25              42 points

4th Place                     Kayla Bullard #11jr             39 points

5th Place                     John Smoothers #1             30 points

6th Place                    Dennis Moses #4                 28 points

7th Place                     Landon Mack #98               26 points

DNS                             Anthony Murray #M89        0 points